?

Log in

 
 
19 May 2020 @ 08:52 pm
 
Photobucket

100% Friends Locked as of May 21 2009

Please answer the following questions if you want to add me
because i would want to know each and everyone of you better
 
 
1. What's your name?
2. Which country are you from?
3. Where did you find my journal?
4. Anything you want to say?
5. Why are you friending me?
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is)

if you are going to add me because of my fics/fanarts, then i'll be giving you a maximum of 2 days to give at least one comment on any fanfic i've written/ fanart i've drawn or else you wont be able to view any of it. there are only a few people who left comments here after i freind-locked this journal, so i'm making this new rule.

 
 
 
 
-: hongkilaifunniii on May 19th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Laifun
2. Which country are you from? England
3. Where did you find my journal? before from Seunghyunfied
4. Anything you want to say? add me XDD
5. Why are you friending me? cso you go on Seunghyunfied XD
Luna Cossette: pic#88525373star_strawberry on May 20th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
XD! Laifun-unnie~!
*add youi back*
XD
(no subject) - laifunniii on May 26th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on May 26th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - laifunniii on May 26th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on May 26th, 2009 11:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Natashakyu_x3 on May 21st, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Fiona
2. Which country are you from? Australia
3. Where did you find my journal? the Kyumin LJ community thing xD
4. Anything you want to say? I'm really new to LJ xD Teehe, and I <3 Kyumin
5. Why are you friending me? because I want to read your 'when the world turns upside down' fic of kyumin ^^
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on May 22nd, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
hi Fiona~ ^^
we shall spread Kyumin, yes? XD
added!
On Hiatusmagnaerimsy on May 23rd, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
1. What's your name? Rimsy
2. Which country are you from? South Korea
3. Where did you find my journal? On my comments in my journal, haha. =P
4. Anything you want to say? You're turning into my favorite lj dongsaeng, ^-^ Also please add me, =)
5. Why are you friending me? Because all your comments made me smile, and because KyuHae in love, xD And also so I can make sure you get the KiEunHae and KyuHae I'm going to write for you! :D
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on May 23rd, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
unnie, i never knew you were from South Korea~ XD
i'm becoming your favorite dongsaeng~ yay~
*adds back*
(no subject) - magnaerimsy on May 23rd, 2009 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on May 23rd, 2009 09:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - magnaerimsy on May 24th, 2009 12:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on May 24th, 2009 05:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - magnaerimsy on May 24th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on May 24th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
BunBun: pic#88479410whitefoxbuns on May 26th, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? bunbun
2. Which country are you from? vietnam
3. Where did you find my journal? google?
4. Anything you want to say? kyumin
5. Why are you friending me? kyumin
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on May 27th, 2009 08:33 am (UTC)
Hi Bunbun~
you found me in google...? O_o
*added*
(no subject) - whitefoxbuns on May 27th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on May 28th, 2009 03:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
yunaangelpoisonyunaangelpoison on May 27th, 2009 10:10 am (UTC)
1. What's your name? kayla
2. Which country are you from? philippines
3. Where did you find my journal? yahoo
4. Anything you want to say? add me please?? ^_^
5. Why are you friending me? i want to be your friend and i want to read all your fics..
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on May 28th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
Hi Kayla~~~
which part of the Philippines are you from?
you found me on yahoo?????? O__O how?
*added!*
oh and Kayla, all the new fics will be posted at my fic community~
so might want to check it out. ^^
nice meeting youuu~~
:)tashaprime on May 28th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Tasha
2. Which country are you from? Indonesia
3. Where did you find my journal? from Seunghyunfied's lj
4. Anything you want to say? nothing just wanna be friends with you here lol. i'm new on lj so XDD
5. Why are you friending me? same reason with laifun XD
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on May 29th, 2009 03:49 am (UTC)
Tasha-unnie~~~~~
XD
*adds back*
added~!
(no subject) - tashaprime on May 29th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rainne_yuumei on May 29th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
selgalad: kyumin 2selgalad on June 6th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
1. What's your name? Selin
2. Which country are you from? Turkey
3. Where did you find my journal? from kyu_min community
4. Anything you want to say? well..uhm..please add me? ^^
5. Why are you friending me? i really would like to read your kyumin fics :D
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on June 6th, 2009 09:39 am (UTC)
hi Selin!
i see you're a KyuMin fan as well XD
well i hope you have fun reading the fics i wrote before~
nice meeting you! :D
pink_forever13pink_forever13 on June 13th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
What's your name? Sara
Which country are you from? Malaysia
Where did you find my journal? At the Kyumin community
Anything you want to say? I really like Kyumin and reading your 'When the world turns upside down' fic, it makes me really happy ^^
Why are you friending me? Because we both like Kyumin?..and i like reading your fic
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on June 14th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
hi there Sara~
wow.. i'm really happy to know that there's people who read my fics XD
well, i'll try to update WTWTUD more if i have time ^^
yay~ KyuMin shipper!
nice meeting you dear~
super_franniesuper_frannie on June 15th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Fransiska
2. Which country are you from? Singapore
3. Where did you find my journal? Kyumin community
4. Anything you want to say? add me back xDD haha we can be friends! xD
5. Why are you friending me? Cause er.. I wanna read your fics haha!
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on June 16th, 2009 10:16 am (UTC)
hi Franiska!
and i dont know if you recognized it, but you haven't added me yet... XD
well, i'll just have to add you, okay?
:D
tell me, what fics do you want to read most from me? :D
hyejinnn on June 22nd, 2009 05:45 am (UTC)
1. What's your name? Jeannie
2. Which country are you from? U.S.
3. Where did you find my journal? mmm Livejournal ? :D hahaha hmm im not sure actually when i first found you.
4. Anything you want to say? HI! and...PAINT BUDDY~
5. Why are you friending me? because your my lovable paint buddy DUH :DDD
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is) mm you can just lj message me~ [cuz i actually havent used my email in about a year so i dont know my password TT^TT *cries*]
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on June 22nd, 2009 08:08 am (UTC)
unnie~~~♥♥♥
yeah~ we're paint buddies! XD
well as i have said before, i was still going to add you back XD
added~ ^^
(no subject) - hyejinnn on June 22nd, 2009 08:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on June 22nd, 2009 08:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hyejinnn on June 26th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on June 27th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hyejinnn on June 27th, 2009 04:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on June 27th, 2009 04:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hyejinnn on June 27th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on June 27th, 2009 06:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
silvercandypopsilvercandypop on June 25th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Sam
2. Which country are you from? Philippines xD
3. Where did you find my journal? i was browsing through interests searchy :)
4. Anything you want to say? friends? ^_^
5. Why are you friending me? kyumin and suju haha
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is) none -_- hehe
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on June 25th, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC)
hi Sam!
where in the Philippines are you?
and of course, we can be friends! (just remember to leave some comments XD)
well, you haven't added me yet... but oh well XD
(no subject) - silvercandypop on June 25th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on June 26th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - silvercandypop on June 30th, 2009 01:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on July 1st, 2009 10:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kkvl on July 4th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on July 4th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ryeowook01 on July 8th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Katy
2. Which country are you from? U.S
3. Where did you find my journal? on Google when i was searching for a KyuMin fic XD
4. Anything you want to say? add me please ^_^
5. Why are you friending me? i want to read your KyuMin fics~
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is) umm, i have yahoo....but i don't really use it much :P
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on July 9th, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
hi Katy!
i just saw that you commented on "Chances", so XD you can freely read any of the other fics, JUST BE SURE TO LEAVE COMMENTS, OKAY? that would make me want to write more XD
added!
(no subject) - ryeowook01 on July 9th, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on July 10th, 2009 07:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Cokilifebandaid on July 15th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
1. What's your name?
My name is Coke...(well its a nickname)
2. Which country are you from?
Um...I'm from a small island called Guam.
3. Where did you find my journal?
I stumbled upon it because of the Kyumin...TT_TT I want to read...
4. Anything you want to say?
Please add me! I will definately comment!
5. Why are you friending me?
Because I really want to read the fic and we can totally spazz on suju pairings!!
Cokilifebandaid on July 15th, 2009 06:42 am (UTC)
For question 6, I have a yahoo..
But I am really new to live journal so I dont know how to pm..
>.
(no subject) - star_strawberry on July 15th, 2009 09:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lifebandaid on July 15th, 2009 09:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - star_strawberry on July 15th, 2009 09:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lifebandaid on July 15th, 2009 09:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
ⓙ ⓤ ⓓ ⓨ: sungminsoftly_admired on July 23rd, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Judy
2. Which country are you from? Australia
3. Where did you find my journal? through the KyuMin page ^^
4. Anything you want to say? um... plz add me. I promise to feed you comments xD
5. Why are you friending me? to read your fics and to make a new friend :D
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is) ... I would say msn but i barely go on... sorry:(
Luna Cossette: kyumin!hairspraystar_strawberry on July 24th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
hi Judy! what KyuMin page? you mean the KyuMin community?
oh, msn is fine, just send me your msn acc via LJ message XD

and, i dont know if you've noticed, but you haven't added me yet XD
oh well, i'll just add you now XD
(wow, it's been years since i saw a Tenimyu fan XD)
have fun reading them~
Funsucker-Yimsungminnie012 on August 1st, 2009 06:26 am (UTC)
1. What's your name? jisun
2. Which country are you from? south korea (but moved to america!)
3. Where did you find my journal? on the kyumin community
4. Anything you want to say? well, i hope we can be friends :] (btw, i hope you don't mind spazzing, i tend to do that :]])
5. Why are you friending me? kyumin love <3
6. Any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is) er. i have a yahoo :] i go on at least every other day
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on August 1st, 2009 06:46 am (UTC)
hi there Jisun! (i suddenly remembered Jisun from LOVEHOLIC XD)
oh yes, i dont mind spazzing, i love that as well XD
added! :D
Natasha Febriana: cute Binnieiheartftisland on August 2nd, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
1. What's your name? Natasha
2. Which country are you from? Indonesia
3. Where did you find my journal? Laifun's friendlist xD
4. Anything you want to say? *BIG huuugggsss*
5. Why are you friending me? cuz i love u? ^^
6. *new question* any source of communication?? on silh0's network thread! ;]
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on August 3rd, 2009 12:57 pm (UTC)
NATASHA-UNNIE~~~♥
ilovehenli: 2bilovehenli on August 5th, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Jazmin
2. Which country are you from? Australia
3. Where did you find my journal? Google
4. Anything you want to say? i hope we become good friends^^
5. Why are you friending me? to read your fics. i'll try to comment as much as possibe.
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is)
none sorry.
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on August 6th, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
hi Jazmin!
enjoy commenting and reading then~
(and if you have time please vote for me here: http://www.livejournal.com/poll/?id=1438410)
added! ♥
heenim_loverheenim_lover on August 5th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Mandy
2. Which country are you from? America
3. Where did you find my journal? i read one of your fics
4. Anything you want to say? i wish to continue to read your fics
5. Why are you friending me? because i can't read your fics anymore
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on August 6th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
hi Mandy!
what fics cant you read anymore?? O___O
anyways, i already added you, and please vote for me here if you have time: http://www.livejournal.com/poll/?id=1438410
thank you! and enjoy~
Gracelicious!: JH2neveralone109 on October 7th, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? mary
2. Which country are you from? Bahrain
3. Where did you find my journal? from Seunghyunfied
4. Anything you want to say? Hope you are awake kkkkk
5. Why are you friending me? because,, I want to read your fics! I'll post a comment on everyone i read
6. *new question* any source of communication?? No!
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on October 8th, 2009 08:42 am (UTC)
hi Mary~
wow, i dont think i've met you in SHF before... (must go online more! XD)
idk if you've noticed it, but you haven't added me yet.... XD
oh well~
added!
kyujonglove on October 8th, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
1.Whats your name? Allison
2. USA
3. ftisland fanfic community
4. adddd me :)
5. i love ftisland and i wanna read ur fics :D
Luna Cossette: Hongki-Jaejinstar_strawberry on October 9th, 2009 10:40 am (UTC)
hi Allison~
wow, i never thought someone would find me in ft_lovesick... XD
well, the FTIsland fanfictions are in the community, but they're communtiy locked so you'll have to join it. as for the other fanfictions left here, feel free to read them, and make sure to leave comments~ :D

(btw, love Seunghyun's face in your icon XD)
amiichiiantitheticpain on October 12th, 2009 05:46 am (UTC)
1. What's your name? Amy.
2. Which country are you from? Canada.
3. Where did you find my journal? Erm, through Nat? C: (iheartftisland)
4. Anything you want to say? YOU KNOW ME, OKAY? =u="
5. Why are you friending me? Just add me, okay?
Luna Cossette: henry-groovestar_strawberry on October 12th, 2009 08:00 am (UTC)
YES~ AMY-UNNIE~~
yeah, i know you, unnie ^^

added~♥
mochi_501xmochi_501x on October 16th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
1. What is your name? Jessica , or Mochi d:
2. Which country are you from? Canada
3. Where did you find my journal? On the kyu_min community
4. Anything you want to say? add me ? we can be friends (:
5. Why are you friending me? to read your ficcies !
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is) uhm , i would say msn , but i dont go on much . haha . facebook ? d:
Luna Cossette: yuri_tearsstar_strawberry on October 16th, 2009 08:13 am (UTC)
hi Jessica~
yeah, i guess you haven't recognized that you haven't added me yet... XD oh well~
anyways, leave comments on each fic that you will read, okay?
(yeah, and you'll have to send your source of communi XD)
enjoy~
reizonvilereizonvile on October 20th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
1. What's your name? Rei
2. Which country are you from? Indonesia
3. Where did you find my journal? i found from kyu_min at LJ (but i never post anything LOL)
4. Anything you want to say? add me back please >.< and btw, who's your fav suju members? hehe ^^
5. Why are you friending me? i want read your fanfic, because your fanfic is cool >.< im envy you! teach me LOL
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is) -> umm maybe nope :) so now we can be a friend hehe :DD

added me back >,< ~~~~~
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on October 20th, 2009 05:03 pm (UTC)
hi Rei!
well, i dont really have a favorite SJ member... Sungmin, Kyuhyun, Yesung and Donghae are all tied up XD
enjoy reading the fics and please leave comments~ (actually, there isn't anything that i can actually teach you, it just comes into my mind XD)
*the other fics are posted in my community so might have to join it to view the other fics... http://www.livejournal.com/community/join.bml?comm=loon_a_cy*

added~
kyu_tokoikyu_tokoi on November 12th, 2009 09:00 am (UTC)

1. What's your name? Caitie
2. Which country are you from? USA
3. Where did you find my journal? miracle community
4. Anything you want to say? I promise I'll comment if you add me??? pwease??
5. Why are you friending me? I saw your When the World Turns Upside Down fic on the miracle community and I really wanted to read it and your other fics^.^
6. *new question* any source of communication?? pm me about this (could be gmail, yahoo, msn or anything. or maybe we have met in any forum, tell me what forum that is) I'm on facebook and yahoo^^
Luna Cossettestar_strawberry on November 14th, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
hi there Catie~
well, enjoy reading the fic, and i already added you! ^^
pm me your FB or yahoo okay? :D
(no subject) - kyu_tokoi on November 14th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ixteee: manber seez whut u did tharixtey on November 14th, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
Name // Ixtey

Country // Philippines

Found your journal // when I did a random search of Philippine LJ accounts

I'd like to say // kinda new to LJ, would like to make friends.

Friending because // you seem really nice :) plus we both like f(x) if your icon is anything to guess by

Talk to me at // facebook link's on my userinfo, pm me for my ym.
Luna Cossette: sooyoung_smilestar_strawberry on November 14th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
hi Ixtey~ :D
me, nice? not really XD
yay! a fellow f(x) fan~
well, i dont know if you know that you haven't added me yet... but, oh well XD
nice meeting you :D